CV


Training 

  • Theatre Studies and Danish Language and Literture, Copenhagen University (1995-2001)
  • Theatre Practises (Directing), MA at Rose Bruford College, London (2002-2004) 
  • Art and Management, University Collage Sjælland (2011-13)

Theatre

2004 

  •  ”The Country” by Martin Crimp (London) 

2005 

  • ”Pugilist Specialist” by Adiano Shaplin (Katapult & Boat Theatre)

2006

  • “Small bides of Kiwi” by Troels Thorsen (Theatre Poland)
  • ”Kopftot” by Gerhild Steinbuch (CafeTheatre) 

2008        

  • ”The Cannabis Tree” by Jes Ørnsbo (Royal Theatre)
  • ”The Sally Stina Scream” by Jokum Rohde (Royal Theatre)
  • ”The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix” (Royal Theatre)
  • ”6, P LR K” by Line Mørkeby (Theatre st.tv.)  
  • ”Loveplay” by Moira Buffini (Århus Theatre)
  • ”Pieta” by Astrid Saalbach (Århus Theatre)

2009

  • ”Villa Requiem” by Peer Hultberg (KMT)
  • ”Vesper” by Mads Mazanti, Jes Ørnsbo, Anna Bro and Dejan Dukovski (House Theatre)
  • ”Darwin’s Testament” by Jokum Rohde (Århus Theatre)
  • ”Who Killed Regitze Rio?” by Jokum Rohde (Royal Theatre & Roskilde Festival)

2010 

  • ”Palle, Polle and Ruth” by Niels Lund and Søren Kragh-Jakobsen (Kongelige Teater)
  • “Toad” by Jesper Riefensthal (Mungo Park Kolding)
  • ”Theatre of Blood” (Royal Theatre)
  • “Product” by Mark Ravenhill (CafeTheatre)
  • “His Possession” by Tomas Lagermand Lundme (Skælbækgade)
  • “Red and Green” by Astrid Saalbach (Århus Theatre)
  • “Benny’s Bathtub” by Quist Møller and Hastrup (Royal Theatre & Roskilde Festival)
  • “Mungo Park’s Guests”, deviced (MPK)

2011 

  • ”Dog Paddling” by Reto Finger (Folketeatret)
  • ”Othello” by Shakespeare (Theatre Republique)
  • ”VIP” by Line Mørkeby (Theatre st.tv.)
  • ”Kingdom of Dreams” by Andreas Garfield (The Floating Theatre)
  • ”Death Route”, with Tue Biering og Mia Lipschiz (Royal Theatre)
  • ”Christmas Revue” by Tomas Lagermand Lundme (Får302)

2012 

  • ”Fanø Island” by Julie Maj Jakobsen (Svalegangen)
  • ”Desperado” by Andreas Garfield (Krash Company)
  • “Have you met my Wife?” by Jokum Rohde (Royal Theatre)
  • “The Heretic” by Richard Bean (Svalegangen)
  • “The Dog-Faced Boy” by Buroughs and Waits (KMT)
  • “Rear Window” by Alfred Hitchcock (Royal Theatre)
  • “Child” by Line Mørkeby (Theatre Compass)

2013 

  • “The Raven” by Edgar Allan Poe (KMT)
  • “Little Johnny’s Mouth” by Tomas Lagermand Lundme
  • “A Strange Ship” by Anita Krumbach (Theatre Vestvolden)
  • “I am not worth my own Shoelaces” (The Floating Theatre)
  • “Deadline” by Line Mørkeby (Theatre StTv og Grob)
  • “The Blue Letter” (Royal Theatre)
  • “The Incredible Story of the Giant Pear” by Jacob Martin Strid (Royal Theatre)
  • “The Snail and the Whale” by Betina Grove & Marianne S Madsen (Theatre StTv/Nørgaards)
  • “Love and Information” by Caryl Churchill (Odense Theatre)
  • “When poverty comes...” by Tomas Lagermand Lundme (Får302)

2014 

  • “Wife begins at forty” by Ray Cooney (Comedy Theatre)
  • “Boys don’t cry” (Royal Theatre & MungoLab)
  • “After Hours Cafe” (Copenhagen Musical Theatre)
  • “A Bird” by Tomas Lagermand Lundme (Transit K)
  • “The Double-Dealing Suitor” and “The Gold Watch” (Summer Theatre, National Open Air Museum)
  • “Sickly Sound” by Mette Heeno (Theatre St.tv. and Grob)
  • “3Brothers” after Chekov (Republique)
  • “Amanda’s Room” by Jokum Rohde (Royal Theatre)

2015 

  • “Boutique Requiem” after Peer Hultberg (KMT)
  • “Hate Crime” by Tomas Lagermand Lundme (Hordaland Theatre)
  • “Falling Down” (Royal Theatre)
  • “The Blazing World” by Siri Hustvedt (Mungo Park)
  • “The Boss of it all” by Von Trier/McNamara (Malmoe Theatre)
  • “On Golden Pond” by Ernest Thompson (East Gasworks Theatre) 

2016 

  • “Duck House” by Dan Patterson & Colin Swash (Comedy Theatre)
  • “The Panda Affair” by Maj Rørbech (Theatre GROB)
  • “Pussy Riot” (Royal Theatre)
  • “The Naked King” by Jevgenij Schwartz (Odense Theatre)
  • “Last Stagecoach from Happy Town” by Jokum Rohde (Royal Theatre)

2017 

  • “Relatively Speaking” by Alan Ayckbourn (Comedy Theatre)
  • “Monster” (Royal Theatre)
  • “Saturday Night Fever - The Musical” (One and Only Theatre)


Radio (produced at DR Radio Drama unless specified)

2003 

  • “Mosquitoes Marching in Sweet Blood” by Bjørn Rasmussen (Århus)

2004 

  • “Lift to 18th Floor” by (Live in Turbinehellerne, Royal Theatre)

2005        

  • ”Conditions for Jungle Death” by Jacob Weis
  • ”Croquis” by Erling Jepsen
  • “The State” by Anders Lundorph (Live in Turbinehalleren, Royal Theatre)

2006 

  • ”Osborne’s Box” by Torbjørn Rafn (5 episodes)
  • “The Unexpected Dane” by Kasper Hoff (DR & BBC)
  • “Put yourself in the Story” by Jens Blendstrup and Joan Rang (8 episodes)
  • “Voices that Kill” by Paul-Henrik Trampe (Live in Turbinehallerne, Royal Theatre)
  • ”Holes” by Aleksa Okanovic
  • ”Murder at the Carnival” by Jokum Rhode (4 episodes)
  • “Evil” by Andreas Garfield 

2007        

  • ”The Re-Muhammed-ty Show” by Chr. Lollike (SR Sweden)
  • “Final Solution” by Joan Rang (Live in Turbinehallerne, Royal Theatre)
  • ”M like in Man” by Ambjørn Johansson (SR Sweden)
  • “Tennis” by Flemming Klem

2008 

  • “Travelling with Mother” by Oliver Zahle and Jens Korse (25 episodes)
  • “Entrapped” by Mikael Olsen (4 episodes)
  • “Invasion” by Pelle Møller (4 episodes)
  • ”Frost Flowers” by Tomas Lagermand Lundme (4 episodes)
  • ”Osborne’s Box” by Torbjørn Rafn (SR Sweden, 4 episodes) 

2009 

  • “You can call me Princess” by Sara Blædel (4 episodes)
  • ”Drive Game Shooting” by Jonas Bruun (4 episodes)
  • ”Summer” by Elsebeth Nielsen (10 episodes)
  • ”Black Wings” by Torbjørn Rafn (4 episodes)
  • “Paranoia” by Joan Rang (4 episodes)

2010 

  • “Evangelists” by Jakob Weis (4 episodes)
  • “Murdering the Media” by Joan Rang based on Dan Turell (2 episodes)

2012 

  • ”Tell me a Story” by Liv Mørk (2 episodes)
  • ”Sing a Song” by Liv Mørk (2 episodes)
  • “Amalthea” by Mikael Olsson (SR Sweden) 

2013 

  • “I Capture the Castle” by Dodie Smith (SR Sweden, 7 episodes)
  • “Project: Zarathustra” by Merlin P Mann (4 episodes)
  • “Borgen: Outside the Castle” by Tommy Brested (BBC London, 3 episodes)
  • “The man in the ice” by AJ Kazinski (pilot) (Monocle & DR)

2014 

  • “1972” by Torbjørn Rafn (5 episodes)

2015 

  • “Nordic Nights” by Anna Bro, Arne Lygre & Jonas Gardell (BBC London, 3 episodes)
  • “The Devil in Karla Strauss” by Jokum Rohde (Radio 24syv, 24 episodes) 

2016 

  • “The Exception” after Christian Jungersen (Somethin Else/BBC)


Film/TV

2013

  • “Bob” (short film) (Transit K)

2014 

  • “The Visit” (Narration Director)


Revue/Show

2014 

  • “Revue Compilation Show 2014” (Cirkusrevyen)

2015 

  • “Ganløse Revue 2015” (Ganløse Kro)
  • “Revue Compilation Show 2015” (Cirkusrevyen)
  • “Royal Theatre Opera, Play and Ballet Show” (Rosenborg Castle) 

2016 

  • “Odense Summer Revue 2016” (Odense)
  • “Reumert Award Show 2016” (Operaen)
  • “Revue Compilation Show 2016” (Cirkusrevyen)

2017 

  • “Vendsyssel Theatre Opening Show”
  • “Odense Summer Revue 2017” (Odense) 

Awards

  • Prix Nordica (Radio) (2006)  
  • Reumert Shooting Star (for "Kopftot) (2007)
  • Radio Drama of the year (for "Osboune's Box") (2007)
  • Edith Allers Mindelegat (2009)
  • Reumert Best Show  (for “6 P LR K”) (2010)
  • Reumert Best Show (for “Boys Don’t Cry”) (2014)
  • Dirch Best Comedy Revue (for "Ganløserevyen") (2015) 
Using Format